2020 Annual Exhibition 
Full Juried Exhibition
By the James River
By the James River

Artist: Leslie Leavenworth

press to zoom
Santorini Gloaming
Santorini Gloaming

Artist: Robert Zeidler

press to zoom
There is Hope
There is Hope

Artist: Anna Conway

press to zoom
Longing
Longing

Artist: Nanette Catigbe

press to zoom
Chino
Chino

Artist: Jean Weiner

press to zoom
Ledges Stone Bridge
Ledges Stone Bridge

Artist: Richard Parker

press to zoom
Sitting On A Ledge
Sitting On A Ledge

Artist: Carleen Hon

press to zoom
Beware Cerberus (Street Series)
Beware Cerberus (Street Series)

Artist: Richard Hanson

press to zoom
Seagulls
Seagulls

Artist: Mark McWhorter

press to zoom
Evening
Evening

Artist: Jac Tilton

press to zoom
Rudbeckias & Brushes
Rudbeckias & Brushes

Artist: Marybeth Heikes

press to zoom
For the Love of Ewe
For the Love of Ewe

Artist: Melissa Van Egdom

press to zoom
Young Heart Throb
Young Heart Throb

Artist: Cindy Gordon

press to zoom
Backyard Chickens
Backyard Chickens

Artist: Jo Myers-Walker

press to zoom
Blue House
Blue House

Artist: Tom F. Hempel

press to zoom
Goldfield Mine
Goldfield Mine

Artist: Jac Tilton

press to zoom
Road Trip Find
Road Trip Find

Artist: Anita K. Plucker

press to zoom
Trail Above Luther Barn
Trail Above Luther Barn

Artist: Mary Ann Gloe

press to zoom
Municipal Courts - Jerome, AZ
Municipal Courts - Jerome, AZ

Artist: Michael Broshar

press to zoom
Needs TLC
Needs TLC

Artist: Larry Castek

press to zoom
Grandma's Tulips
Grandma's Tulips

Artist: Connie Luhman

press to zoom
Jamell and Christopher
Jamell and Christopher

Artist: Connie Guillaume

press to zoom
Hydra Harbor, Greece
Hydra Harbor, Greece

Artist: Robert Zeidler

press to zoom
Free Spirit
Free Spirit

Artist: Jeanette Carson

press to zoom
Gone Fishing
Gone Fishing

Artist: Leslie Leavenworth

press to zoom
Fishing Red Haw
Fishing Red Haw

Artist: Susan Baer

press to zoom
Great Grandpa Seymore
Great Grandpa Seymore

Artist: Ruth Moore

press to zoom
Mystic
Mystic

Artist: Sara Burrier

press to zoom
$2.99 Lb.
$2.99 Lb.

Artist: Janice S.K. Bell

press to zoom
Waiting On The Grilled Salmon (Street Series)
Waiting On The Grilled Salmon (Street Series)

Artist: Richard Hanson

press to zoom
Wood & Okoboji Water
Wood & Okoboji Water

Artist: Anita K. Plucker

press to zoom
West Virginia Mill
West Virginia Mill

Artist: Tom F. Hempel

press to zoom
Snowy Dawn
Snowy Dawn

Artist: Justin Young

press to zoom
Strawberry Time
Strawberry Time

Artist: Connie Guillaume

press to zoom
Rooftops
Rooftops

Artist: Mark McWhorter

press to zoom
Scottish Highland
Scottish Highland

Artist: Kay Arnold

press to zoom
Rocky Portage
Rocky Portage

Artist: Janice S.K. Bell

press to zoom
Park Rapids
Park Rapids

Artist: Marty Dunn

press to zoom
Lake Sunset
Lake Sunset

Artist: Linda Schanus

press to zoom
Heartland Cowboy
Heartland Cowboy

Artist: Nanette Catigbe

press to zoom
Good Boy Oliver
Good Boy Oliver

Artist: Mary Johnson

press to zoom
Florida Heron
Florida Heron

Artist: Kristine Thielen

press to zoom
Facing Reality
Facing Reality

Artist: Alice Dolgener

press to zoom
Caroline's Kids
Caroline's Kids

Artist: Melissa Van Egdom

press to zoom
Castellini #3
Castellini #3

Artist: Carleen Hon

press to zoom
Chairs #135
Chairs #135

Artist: Marybeth Heikes

press to zoom
Cafe du Monde - NOLA
Cafe du Monde - NOLA

Artist: Michael Broshar

press to zoom
Adel Granary Office
Adel Granary Office

Artist: Melinda Kabel

press to zoom

2020 IWS Exhibition Award and Traveling Show

 

               Award Winners

 

First place: By the James River, Leslie Leavenworth

Second place: Santorini, Robert Zeidler

Third place: There is Hope, Anna Conway

Fourth place: Longing, Nanette Catigbe

Fifth place: Chino, Jean Weiner

Transparent Award: Stone Bridge, Richard Parker

Honorable Mention: Sitting on a Ledge, Carleen Hon

Honorable Mention: Beware Cerberus, Richard Hanson

Honorable Mention: Seagulls, Marc McWhorter

Honorable Mention: Evening, Jac Tilton

Honorable Mention: Florida Heron, Kristine Thielen

 Traveling Show Selections

 

1.  Rudbeckias & Brushes, Marybeth Heikes

2.   For the Love of Ewe, Melissa Van Egdom

3.   Young Heart Throb, Cindy Gordon

4.   Backyard Chickens, Jo Myers-Walker

5.   Blue House, Tom Hempel

6.   Goldfield Mine, Jac Tilton

7.   Road Trip Find, Anita Plucker

8.   Trail Above Luther Barn, Mary Ann Gloe

9.   Municipal Courts-Jerome, AZ, Michael Broshar

10. Needs TLC, Larry Castek

11. Grandma's Tulips, Connie Luhman

12. Janell & Christopher, Connie Guillaume

13. Hydra Harbor, Greece, Robert Zeidler

14. Free Spirit, Jeanette Carson

15. Gone Fishing, Leslie Leavenworth

16. Fishing Red Haw, Susan Baer

17. Great Grandpa Seymore, Ruth Moore

18. Mystic, Sara Burrier

19. 2.99/lb., Janice S.K. Bell