2022 Exhibition Gallery
Full Juried Exhibition
Una Passegiatta A Firenze
press to zoom
Bonnie
press to zoom
Canyon Cruise
press to zoom
Spring Green
press to zoom
Split Rock Lighthouse 2
press to zoom
Glass Garden
press to zoom
Moving Forward
press to zoom
Reach - SOLD
press to zoom
Okoboji Paradise
press to zoom
After Finals
press to zoom
Lunch at Noon
press to zoom
Hiking Up Berthound Pass
press to zoom
Feed the Bees
press to zoom
Domino
press to zoom
An Object at Rest
press to zoom
Green Sentinel
press to zoom
Lavender Field
press to zoom
Costal Catch
press to zoom
Casey's Mill
press to zoom
Beach Play
press to zoom
Mushrooms
press to zoom
Iced Tea and Lemonade
press to zoom
Wild Skunk Cabbage
press to zoom
My Old Friend Grant
press to zoom
A Florentine View
press to zoom
Atmospheric Orange
press to zoom
Jack
press to zoom
Princess Arch
press to zoom
Harvest Time
press to zoom
Morning Joe
press to zoom
December Oranges
press to zoom
Mainstreet USA
press to zoom
Morning Anchor
press to zoom
Before the Crowd
press to zoom
Old Friends
press to zoom
Cold Air
press to zoom
Abandoned
press to zoom
Sea Oats, Tybee Island, GA
press to zoom
Iowa's Loess Hills
press to zoom
Lupines
press to zoom
Yellow House Red Chairs
press to zoom
Captain Willie
press to zoom
Wolf Creek Bridge 2
press to zoom
Kayak Adventure
press to zoom
1/1
      
    2022 IWS EXHIBITION - ALL ACCEPTED ENTRIES 

 

            
 

Exhibition Award Winners in the Traveling Show
 


1.  First Place: Una Passegiatta A Firenze, Richard Hanson
2.  Second Place: Bonnie, Nash Cox
3.  Third Place: Canyon Cruise, Jean Weiner 
4.  Fourth Place: Spring Green, Jan Vander Linden
5.  Fifth Place: Split Rock Lighthouse 2, Michael Broshar
6.  Transparent: Glass Garden, Janice Bell
7.  Honorable Mention: Moving Forward, Tracy Edens

8.  Honorable Mention: Reach, Vicky Prosser
9.  Honorable Mention: Okoboji Paradise, Stephen Gaul

 

 Exhibition Traveling Show Selections                                          
      

10.  After Finals, Jo Myers-Walker  
11.  Lunch at Noon, Melissa Van Egdom
12.  Hiking Up Berthound Pass, Carleen Hon
13.  Feed the Bees, Glenda Plozay
14.  Domino, Shelby Puhl
15.  An Object at Rest, Connie Luhman
16.  Green Sentinel, Tracy Edens 
17.  Lavender Field, Mary Johnson
18.  Coastal Catch, Alda Kaufman
19.  Casey's Mill, Leslie Leavenworth
20.  Beach Play, Martha Rhoades
21. Mushrooms, Richard Grodt
22.  Iced Tea and Lemonade, Nash Cox
23.  Wild Skunk Cabbage, Ann Hutchins
24.  My Old Friend Grant, Glenda Plozy
25.  A Florentine View, Richard Hanson
26.  Atmospheric Orange, Richard Parker 
27.  Jack, Martha Rhoades
28.  Princess Arch, Mark H. McWhorter
29.  Harvest Time, Alda Kaufman
30.  Morning Joe, Leslie Leavenworth
   
 

Other Exhibition Accepted Entries

31.  December Oranges, Randi Mackey
32.  Mainstreet USA, Susan Baer
33.  Morning Anchor, Bill Allen
34.  Before the Crowd, Larry Castek
35.  Old Friends, Susan Guyer
36.  Cold Air, Anna Conway
37.  Abandoned, Joan Moore
38.  Sea Oats, Tybee Island, GA, John Franklin
39.  Iowa's Loess Hills, Richard Parker
40.  Lupines, Linda Schanus
41.  Yellow House, Red Chairs, Susan Baer
42.  Captain Willie, Carleen Hon
43.  Wolf Creek Bridge 2, Michael Broshar
44.  Kayak Adventure, Mary Johnson